Previous Teams

PreviousTeamsHeader

Since the first tip-off in 1990, we have hosted impressive programs representing 26 states, Canada and the Bahamas. Many teams have boasted All-American and Division 1 talent which has earned us a reputation as one of the premier high school basketball tournaments in the nation.

* = Kreul Champion
( ) = Number of Appearances

Boys Teams

ALABAMA

Huntsville Johnson
Litchfield
Mobile John Leflore
Montgomery Brewbaker Tech (2)
Montgomery George Washington Carver (2)
Montgomery Robert E. Lee*

CALIFORNIA

Alameda
Alameda St. Joseph
Long Beach Cal Poly*
Los Angeles Crenshaw
Santa Monica Crossroads

COLORADO

Boulder Fairview
Golden

FLORIDA

Belle Glade Central
Boca Raton
Boca Raton Grandview Prep
Boca Raton Pope John Paul II (2)
Boca Raton St. Andrew’s
Boca Raton Spanish River (3)
Boca Raton West Boca
Bradenton IMG Pendelton
Coconut Creek (9)
Coconut Creek North Broward Prep
Cooper City (2)
Coral Glades (4)
Coral Springs (25)
Coral Springs Charter (2)
Coral Springs Christian* (5)
Coral Springs JP Taravella (15)
Coral Springs MS Douglas* (9)
Davie University
Davie Western (2)
Deerfield Beach (8)
Deerfield Beach Zion Lutheran (2)
Delray Beach Atlantic (2)
Ft. Lauderdale
Ft. Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons**** (11)
Ft. Lauderdale Dillard*** (11)
Ft. Lauderdale Northeast* (5)
Ft. Lauderdale Pine Crest* (7)
Ft. Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas* (21)
Ft. Lauderdale Westminster (4)
Ft. Pierce Westwood
Gainesville PK Yonge
Gainesville Rock School* (4)
Greenacres John I. Leonard
Hallandale (2)
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens (2)
Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy*
Hialeah Gardens Miami Christian
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna* (3)
Hollywood Hills
Hollywood McArthur
Hollywood South Broward (7)
Hudson
Jacksonville Arlington Country Day
Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
Jacksonville Bolles
Jacksonville Ed White
Jacksonville Providence*
Jupiter
Lake Brantley
Lake Highland Prep
Lake Worth (2)
Lake Worth Christian
Lantana Santaluces
Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson* (9)
Longwood Lyman
Melbourne Florida Air Academy*
Miami Archbishop Coleman Carroll
Miami Belen Jesuit (5)
Miami Carol City
Miami Champagnat
Miami Christian
Miami Columbus
Miami Coral Reef
Miami Edison
Miami Gulliver
Miami Monsignor Pace* (6)
Miami Norland (3)
Miami Northwest Christian
Miami Northwestern (2)
Miami Ransom Everglades
Miami Senior High* (2)
Miami South Miami (2)
Miramar (7)
Miramar Everglades (4)
Montverde
Naples Barron Collier
Naples Palmetto Ridge
North Miami
North Miami Beach (2)
Orlando Dr. Phillips
Orlando Windermere
Ocala Vanguard
Orange Park Ridgeview
Orlando Edgewater
Orlando Faith Christian Academy
Palm Beach Gardens William T.  Dwyer** (7)
Pahokee
Pembroke Pines Charter (3)
Pembroke Pines Flanagan (2)
Pensacola Woodham
Plantation American Heritage (2)
Pompano Beach Blanche Ely** (8)
Port Orange Spruce Creek
Port St. Lucie
Rockledge
South Plantation (2)
Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy
St. Lucie West Centennial
St. Petersburg
Sunrise Piper (2)
Tampa Gaither
Tampa Jesuit
Tarpon Springs
Wekiva
St. Lucie West Centennial
Weston Cypress Bay (5)
Weston Sagemont** (4)
Winter Park

Boys Teams

GEORGIA

Dublin
Garden City Savannah Groves
Mabelton Whitefield
Powder Springs McEachern*
Salem
Suwanee Collins Hill* (2)

ILLINOIS

Chicago De La Salle
Maywood Proviso East

KANSAS

Wichita Sunrise Christian (2)

KENTUCKY

Corbin
Dry Ridge Grant County
Jackson County
Lafayette
Lexington Catholic** (3)
London South Laurel
Louisville Central (2)
Louisville DeSales
Louisville Jeffersontown

LOUISIANA

Baton Rouge Christian Life
New Orleans GW Carver*

MASSACHUSETTS

Braintree Thayer Academy
Marion Tabor Academy

MARYLAND

Forestville Bishop McNamara* (2)
Ft. Washington National Christian (2)
Hagerstown St. James
Olney Good Councel (2)
Oxon Hill National Christian
North Bethesda Georgetown Prep (2)
Upper Marlboro Riverdale Baptist*

MISSISSIPPI

Madison-Ridgeland

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Concord

NEW JERSEY

Bayonne Marist
Elizabeth St. Patrick
Jersey City Hudson Catholic
Jersey City St. Anthony
Newark Barringer
Newark St. Benedict’s*

NEW YORK

Brooklyn South Shore (2)
Brooklyn Thomas Jefferson (2)
Bronx All Hallows* (2)
Bronx Cardinal Hayes
Flushing Holy Cross
Forest Hills
Hicksville Holy Trinity
Kingston
Long Island St. Anthony’s (3)
Long Island St. Dominic (4)
Long Island Lutheran
Middletown
Mt. Vernon (2)
New York City Collegiate* (2)
Rochester Greece Athena

NORTH CAROLINA

Charlotte Garinger
Fayetteville Northwood Temple
Greensboro Ben L. Smith
High Point Christian* (2)
Lewisville Forsyth Country Day
Morgantown Freedom
Mount Airy
Winston-Salem Quality Education (2)

PENNSYLVANIA

Drexel Monsignor Bonner (2)
Erie Cathedral Prep*(2)
Hatboro Horsham
Lansdowne Penn Wood
Penn Hills
Philadelphia Roman Catholic
Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair
Sharon Hill Academy Park
Wyndmoor La Salle College

SOUTH CAROLINA

Lexington
Myrtle Beach Socastee
Piedmont Wren
Walhalla
Winnsboro Fairfield Central

TENNESSEE

Baxter Upperman
Blountsville Sullivan Central
Gainesboro Jackson County
Johnson City Science Hill
Memphis East*
Oak Ridge
St. Benedict at Auburndale

TEXAS

Arlington Grace Preparatory (2)
Dallas Carter
Plano Prestonwood Christian (2)

UTAH

Jordan
Kayesville Davis
Mountain View
Provo*

VIRGINIA

Alexandria St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
Fairfax Paul VI Catholic
Norfolk Booker T. Washington

WASHINGTON

West Valley

WASHINGTON D.C.

Archbishop Carroll
Ballou
Calvin Coolidge (3)
Kamit Institute (KIMA) (2)
St. Albans
Sidwell Friends
Woodrow Wilson

WEST VIRGINIA

Wheeling Park

BAHAMAS

Freeport Alpha Omega Christian
Freeport St. George’s

CANADA

Toronto Bathurst Heights
Toronto Father Carr
Vancouver St. George’s (2)

 

Girls Teams

ALABAMA

Mobile McGill-Toolen Catholic

CALIFORNIA

Alameda

COLORADO

Boulder Fairview
Parker Chaparral

FLORIDA

Alachua Santa Fe
Boca Ciega (2)
Boca Raton Pope John Paul II (7)
Boca Raton Spanish River
Cape Coral Mariner
Clewiston (2)
Coconut Creek
Coconut Creek Monarch
Coral Springs (18)
Coral Springs Coral Glades (4)
Coral Springs JP Taravella** (12)
Davie Nova (4)
Daytona Mainland (2)
Deerfield Beach** (4)
Delray Beach  Atlantic
Ft. Lauderdale** (3)
Ft. Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (5)
Ft. Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (10)
Ft. Lauderdale Stranahan (2)
Ft. Lauderdale Westminster (2)
Ft. Pierce John Carroll (2)
Fort Walton Beach
Hialeah
Hollywood South Broward*** (8)
Jacksonville Arlington Country Day
Jacksonville Bolles
Jacksonville Forrest
Jacksonville Jackson
Jacksonville Ribault
Jupiter Christian
Lake Worth Christian
Martin County
Miami American
Miami Carol City (5)
Miami Edison
Miami Norland*** (6)
Miami Northwestern (3)
Miami Monsignor Pace (2)
Miami Senior (8)
Naples Barron-Collier
Ocala West Port
Orlando First Academy
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin
Palm Beach Gardens William T. Dwyer (3)
Parkland MS Douglas (10)
Pembroke Pines Flanagan (3)
Pensacola
Plantation
Plantation American Heritage (2)
Pompano Beach (2)
Pompano Beach Blanche Ely
Riviera Beach Suncoast* (5)
Sarasota Riverview
Satellite Beach (2)
St. Lucie W. Centennial (2)
Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy
Sunrise Piper (2)
Tallahassee Godby* (2)
Tampa Bay Technical
Tampa Wharton
Tarpon Springs East Lake
Wellington (2)
Winter Park
Winter Springs

GEORGIA

Atlanta Westlake (2)
Avondale
Canton Sequoyah (2)
Central Gwinnett
South Gwinnett*

KENTUCKY

Jackson County
Lexington Henry Clay (2)
Lexington Paul Dunbar
Louisville Central
Louisville Eastern
Mayfield
Radcliff North Hardin

MARYLAND

Kensington Holy Cross
Upper Marlboro Riverdale Baptist*** (4)

MASSACHUSETTS

Nortre Dame Prep
Tabor Academy (2)

MISSISSIPPI

Madison-Ridgeland

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Hanover (2)

NEW JERSEY

Egg Harbour Township (2)

NEW YORK

Long Island St. John the Baptist

NORTH CAROLINA

Lewisville Forsyth Country Day

PENNSYLVANIA

Bethel Park
Malvern Villa Maria
Mars
Pittsburg Moon Area
Pittsburgh Penn Hills
Wexler North Alleghany

SOUTH CAROLINA

Lexington
Wren

TENNESSEE

Baxter Upperman
Cookeville
Memphis Lausanne Collegiate
Lawrence County
Memphis Northside
Oak Ridge (2)
Johnson City Science Hill
Sevier County

TEXAS

Cleburne
Houston Westbury Christian
Lancaster

VIRGINIA

Fairfax Paul VI
Salem
West Springfield

UTAH

Provo Timpview

WASHINGTON DC

Ballou