Game-By-Game

GameByGameHeader

GYMS:

  • CITY1 and CITY2: Coral Springs City Gym, 2501 Coral Springs Dr., Coral Springs 33065 - 954-345-2200
  • JPT: JP Taravella High, 10600 Riverside Drive, Coral Springs, 33071
  • CSH: Coral Springs High, 7201 W Sample Rd, Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • CRT: Coral Springs Charter, 3205 N University Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065

FRIDAY, December 16th

Opening round games: Kreul Elite, Publix, Coral Springs, PSI 91 Challenges

CITY1

4:15pm (Game 33 - GIRLS): Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) vs. Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC)
5:45pm (Game 8): NSU University (Davie, FL) vs. G.W. Carver (Montgomery, AL)
7:30pm (Game 7): Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) vs. Atascocita (Houston, TX)
9:00pm (Game 2): Bishop Loughlin (Brooklyn, NY) vs. Dillard (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)

CITY2

4:00pm (Game 23): St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale, FL) vs. Middletown (NY)
5:30pm (Game 34 - GIRLS): Ft. Lauderdale (FL) vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)
7:00pm (Game 21): Coral Springs (FL) vs. Barringer (Newark, NJ)
8:30pm (Game 9): Saint Andrew’s (Boca Raton, FL) vs. Deerfield Beach (FL)

JPT

4:15pm (Game 10): Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale, FL) vs. Edgewater (Orlando, FL)
5:45pm (Game 22): McArthur (Hollywood, FL) vs. Impact Christian (Jacksonville, FL)
7:15pm (Game 24): American Heritage (Plantation, FL) vs. Palmetto (Miami, FL)
8:45pm (Game 1): Westminster (Ft. Lauderdale, FL) vs. St. Raymond (Bronx, NY)

SATURDAY, December 17th

Opening round games: Under Armour, BCAA, No. 82 Challenges
2nd round games: Kreul Elite, Publix, Coral Springs, PSI 91 Challenges

CITY1

10:00am (Game 62): Ft. Lauderdale (FL) vs. Winter Haven (FL)
11:30am (Game 81): Hamden Hall (Hamden, CT) vs. RISE Prep (Brentford, CAN)
1:00pm (Game 36 – GIRLS – 2nd Round Game): Cardinal Gibbons (Washington, DC) vs. Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL)
2:45pm (Game 27 – 2nd Round Game): Winner 21 vs. Winner 22
4:15pm (Game 28 – 2nd Round Game): Winner 23 vs. Winner 24
5:45pm (Game 42): Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) vs. Glendale (Springfield, MO)
7:15pm (Game 13 – 2nd Round Game): Winner 7 vs. Winner 8
9:00pm (Game 4 – 2nd Round Game): Dillard vs. Westminster

CITY2

10:00am (Game 80): Central Park Christian (Birmingham, AL) vs. TRC Academy (Ontario, CAN)
11:30am (Game 25 – 2nd Round Game): Loser 21 vs. Loser 22
1:00pm (Game 12 – 2nd Round Game): Loser 8 vs. Loser 10
2:45pm (Game 43): Archbishop Carroll (Miami, FL) vs. Centerville (Dayton, OH)
4:15pm (Game 3 – 2nd Round Game): St. Raymond vs. Bishop Loughlin
5:45pm (Game 14 – 2nd Round Game): Winner 9 vs. Winner 10
7:15pm (Game 35 GIRLS – 2nd Round Game): Sidwell Friends vs. Ft. Lauderdale

JPT

10:45am (Game 63): Cardinal Gibbons (Ft. Lauderdale, FL) vs. Coral Springs Charter (FL)
12:15pm (Game 11 – 2nd Round Game): Loser 7 vs. Loser 9
2:00pm (Game 26 – 2nd Round Game): Loser 23 vs. Loser 24
3:30pm (Game 61): JP Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH)
5:15pm (Game 64): Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) vs. Potomac School (McLean, VA)
7:00pm (Game 41): Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) vs. Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)
8:30pm (Game 44): Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale, FL) vs. Brooks Debartolo (Tampa, FL)